The 2014 transfer list
Jeff Goodman [ARCHIVE]
ESPN Insider
October 15, 2014
t Facebook t Twitter

For the past six or so years, I've compiled the Transfer List, and now I'm bringing it to ESPN.com.

The list itself is pretty simple: It accounts for every transfer in college basketball for the 2014 offseason, and is presented in alphabetical order, with the midseason transfers included at the bottom. We will update this periodically to reflect the latest changes.

Key:

ALL CAPS -- Player's new team

Italics -- Teams a player is considering

Joe Aase, 6-8, F, Soph., Davidson - MANKATO STATE

Musa Abdul-Aleem, 6-5, G, Jr., South Florida -- TROY

Kale Abrahamson, 6-7, F, So., Northwestern -- DRAKE

Aaron Adeoye, 6-7, F, Jr., Western Kentucky - SOUTHEAST MISSOURI STATE

Dimitry Akanda-Coronel, 6-6, SG, So., Maine

Wesley Alcegaire, 6-5, G, Fr., Liberty -- DAYTONA STATE

Jordan Allen, 6-6, F, RS So., Hofstra (will graduate) -- SACRED HEART

Ty Allen, 6-2, G, Jr., Tennessee Tech -- JARVIS CHRISTIAN COLLEGE

Seth Allen, 6-2, G, Soph., Maryland -- VIRGINIA TECH

Tyler Alderman, 6-9, C, Soph., Jacksonville -- Shorter

Barrington Alston, 6-8, F, RS Fr., Towson - COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA

Mark Alstork, 6-4, G, Fr., Ball State -- Wright State

Ryan Anderson, 6-8, PF, Jr., Boston College -- ARIZONA

Cory Arentsen, 6-5, G, Soph., Austin Peay -- LINDENWOOD

Vicktor Arnick, 6-6, Fr., G, Texas Southern - BLINN COLLEGE

Dominic Artis, 6-0, G, Soph., Oregon

Rich Audu, 6-3, G, Soph., Siena -- ASSUMPTION

Alex Austin, 6-4, G, Soph., Eastern Illinois -- ILLINOIS (WALK-ON)

Brandon Austin, 6-6, SF, Soph., Oregon -- NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE

Ed Avila, 6-10, C, Jr., Southern Mississippi -- SOUTH DAKOTA

Moses Ayegba, 6-9, PF, RS Jr., Georgetown (will graduate) -- NEBRASKA

Mitch Baenziger, 6-2, G, Soph., Oakland - SAGINAW STATE

Allen Baez, 6-3, Fr., G, UNC Greensboro - SANTA FE COLLEGE

Aubrey Ball, 6-3, G, Jr., Central Arkansas -- NORTHWEST NAZARENE

Patrick Ball, 6-3, G, Fr., Idaho - HIGHLINE CC

Daveon Balls, 6-0, G, Soph., Northern Illinois

Mike Balogun, 6-2, G, Jr., Southern Illinois -- ARKANSAS TECH

Nick Banyard, 6-8, F, Soph., New Mexico -- ILLINOIS STATE

Travis Barnes, 6-7, F, Fr., Western Illinois -- CAPE FEAR CC

Ray Barreno, 6-11, C, Fr., Tulane - NEW MEXICO JC

Jimmy Barton, 5-10, G, Fr., Houston Baptist -- MISSOURI (WALK-ON)

Ryan Bass, 5-9, G, Jr., Oakland - DAYTON

Quentin Bastian, 6-6, F, Jr., NJIT (will graduate) -- FLORIDA A&M

Alex Bates, 6-9, F, Jr., Tennessee State (will graduate) -- EAST TENNESSEE STATE

Dimitri Batten, 6-3, G, RS Jr., Old Dominion (will graduate) -- BOSTON COLLEGE

Hakeem Baxter, 6-2, G, Fr., Maryland-Eastern Shore -- UAB

Ronnye Beamon6-4, G, Youngstown State -- KASKASKIA COLLEGE

Keith Belfield, 6-5, SG, RS So., Furman -- USC AIKEN

Drew Bender, 6-5, G, Fr., Rice -- NORTHERN COLORADO

Kyle Benton, 6-6, F, Fr., Portland State -- SAN BERNADINO VALLEY

Daouda Berete, 6-4, G, Soph., Central Arkansas -- OUACHITA BAPTIST

Danny Berger, 6-6, F, Jr., Utah State -- BYU-HAWAII

Malcolm Bernard, 6-5, SF, Soph., Charleston Southern -- PAINE

Drick Bernstine, 6-8, F, Fr., Denver -- RANGER JC

Nolan Berry, 6-10, C, Fr., Butler -- UC DAVIS

Taylor Bessick, 6-9, F, Soph., -- IONA

Olivier-Paul Betu6-2, G, Soph., UC Davis -- SIMON FRASER

Jeff Beverly, 6-6, F, Fr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi -- MCLLENNAN CC

Aaryngston Bibens, 6-3, G, Soph., Morehead State - LIU POST

Deverell Biggs, 6-0, G, Jr., Nebraska -- TEXAS SOUTHERN -- TEXAS SOUTHERN

Ty'Quan Bitting, 6-8, C, Fr., Charleston Southern -- ANGELINA COLLEGE

Pat Birt, 6-5, G, Fr., Ilinois-Chicago -- SOUTH PLAINS

C.J. Blackwell, 6-5, F, Jr., Loyola Marymount - KENTUCKY WESLEYAN

Jared Bloom, 6-0, G, Soph., IPFW - INDIANA TECH

Aaron Bodie, 6-7, F, Soph., Niagara - NEW MEXICO MILITARY INSTITUTE

Teris Bourgeois, 6-5, F, Jr., New Orleans

JC Bonny, 6-2, G, Jr., Troy -- CLAYTON STATE

Jalen Bradley, 6-0, G, Fr., Nebraska-Omaha - NORTHEAST CC

Jaylen Brantley, 6-0, G, Fr., Marshall -- ODESSA JC

Alex Brayboy, 6-6, F, Jr., Lipscomb -- PIKEVILLE

Sean Brennan, 6-2, G, Fr., -- NORTH FLORIDA -- NORTH GEORGIA

Michael Briscoe, 6-2, G, Fr., N.C. A&T -- KASKASKIE COLLEGE

Malcolm Brooks, 6-5, G, Jr., Pepperdine -- CAL STATE FULLERTON

Aaron Brown, 6-5, G, RS Jr., Southern Mississippi -- BOSTON COLLEGE

Craig Brown, 6-5, SG, Jr., Rutgers -- KENT STATE

D.J. Brown, 6-2, G, Jr., San Jose State (will graduate) -- TEXAS STATE

Lenell Brown, 5-11, G, Jr., Central Arkansas

Taran Brown, 6-8, F, Soph., UCSB -- CAL SAN MARCOS

Kevin Brown, 6-0, G, Jr., Lafayette -- NEW ORLEANS

Khalil Brown, 6-9, F, Jr., Monmouth - PACE

Elijah Brown, 6-1, G, Fr., Butler -- NEW MEXICO

Josh Brown, 5-11, G, Fr., UTEP -- CAL STATE DOMINGUEZ

Tirrell Brown, 6-5, F, Soph., Central Arkansas -- OUACHITA BAPTIST

Ben Brown-White, 6-6, F, Fr., Stephen F. Austin -- MCLENNAN CC

Marcus Bryan, 6-7, F, Fr., Charlotte -- UNC WILMINGTON

Amari Bryant, 6-2, G, Fr., Texas State - DALLAS BAPTIST

Mislav Brzoja, 6-4, G, Soph., Villanova -- EVANSVILLE

D'Andre Bullard, 6-4, G, Jr., Florida A&M -- VIRGINIA UNION

Matej Buovac, 6-7, F, Soph., New Mexico State -- SACRED HEART

John Burke, 6-3, G, Soph., UMKC -- ROCKHURST

Monte Burney, 6-1, G, Jr., Eastern Kentucky -- MARTIN METHODIST

Zachary Burnham, 6-7, F, Soph., Coppin State - POINT LOMA NAZARENE

Johnathan Burroughs-Cook, 6-1, G, Fr., Charleston -- SW TENNESSEE STATE

Russell Byrd, 6-7, SG, Jr., Michigan State - MASTER'S COLLEGE

Drew Caillouet, 6-4, F, Fr.., Nicholls State - DELGADO CC

Cortell Busby, 6-2, G, Fr., IUPUI -- BRUNSWICK CC

Corbin Byford, 6-6, F, Fr., Oral Roberts - CENTRAL OKLAHOMA

D'Von Campbell, 5-11, G, Jr., Rutgers -- CAMPBELLSVILLE

John Cannon, 6-10, C, Jr., Georgia -- UNC ASHEVILLE

Kareem Canty, 6-1, G, RS Fr., Marshall -- AUBURN

Jordan Capps, 6-6, G, Fr., Samford -- NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE

Matt Carlino, 6-2, G, Jr., BYU -- MARQUETTE

Nick Carlos, 6-7, SF, Fr., Central Michigan -- LINDENWOOD

Piers Carroll, 6-6, G, Fr., Nicholls State -- MOBILE

Miguel Cartagena, 6-0, G, G, Fr., George Washington -- COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA

Ben Carter, 6-8, F, Soph., Oregon -- UNLV

Devin Carter, 6-4, G, Soph., Kent State -- ARKANSAS STATE

Robert Carter Jr., 6-8, F, Soph., Georgia Tech --...
Next >

t Facebook t Twitter
MORE NCAAB COVERAGE
NCAAB HOME PAGE
SCORES & SCHEDULES
NEWS
ANALYSIS
RANKINGS
TEAMS
PLAYERS
STANDINGS
TEAM STATS
INDIVIDUAL STATS
RUMOR CENTRAL
DAILY LINE
Back to Top
ESPN Mobile Web Home
En Español
ABC News Headlines
Help and Feedback
Search
Terms of Use
Interest-Based Ads
Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights
SIGN IN