Standings
AMERICAN | NATIONAL | WILD CARD
ALWLPCTGB
Athletics8469.549-
Royals8369.546-
Mariners8370.542.5
Indians7974.5164.5
Yankees7974.5164.5
Blue Jays7776.5036.5
Rays7480.48110
White Sox7083.45813.5
Red Sox6787.43517
Astros6787.43517
Twins6687.43117.5
Rangers6192.39922.5
NLWLPCTGB
Giants8469.549-
Pirates8370.542-
Brewers7975.5134.5
Braves7677.4977
Marlins7479.4849
Mets7480.4819.5
Padres7281.47111
Reds7183.46112.5
Phillies7084.45513.5
Cubs6886.44215.5
Rockies6391.40920.5
Diamondbacks6292.40321.5
MORE MLB COVERAGE
MLB HOME PAGE
SCORES & SCHEDULES
NEWS
ANALYSIS
TEAMS
PLAYERS
TEAM STATS
INDIVIDUAL STATS
PROBABLES
RUMOR CENTRAL
TRANSACTIONS
DAILY LINE
FANTASY
Back to Top
ESPN Mobile Web Home
En Español
ABC News Headlines
Help and Feedback
Search
Terms of Use
Interest-Based Ads
Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights
SIGN IN