Upcoming fight schedule

  • Dan Rafael [ARCHIVE]
  • ESPN.com | October 23, 2014


OCTOBER

Oct. 23

At Washington, D.C.: Aaron Pryor Jr. vs. Marcus Upshaw, 10 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 24

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Edwin Rodriguez vs. Ricardo Munguia, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Daniel Rosario vs. Jose Alberto Leal, 8 rounds, welterweights; Amir Imam vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Trevor Bryan vs. Elieser Castillo, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Jose Hernandez vs. John Gray Jr., 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Luis Paredes vs. John Santos, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Robert Burwell vs. Angel Martinez, 4 rounds, middleweights; Lorenzo Ramos vs. Marqus Jackson, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Justin Pauldo vs. Anthony Hill, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Barraquilla, Colombia: Darleys Perez vs. Jaider Parra, 12 rounds, for Perez's WBA interim lightweight title

At Moscow: Carlos Takam vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni, 12 rounds, for vacant European cruiserweight title; Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Jose Alfaro, 12 rounds, lightweights; Arif Magomedov vs. Michael Zerafa, 12 rounds, middleweights; Manuel Charr vs. Michael Grant, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Miguel Velozo vs. Sergey Ekimov, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Umar Salamov vs. Patrick Bois, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Ontario, Calif.: Giovani Santillan vs. Luis Solis, 8 rounds, welterweights; Juan Reyes vs. Fernando Samaniego, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Isaac Zarate vs. Heriberto Delgado, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Jonathan Garcia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Javier Lapizco vs. Jose Toribio, 4 rounds, junior bantamweigts; Edwin Sandoval vs. Fernando Fuentes, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Somerset, N.J.: Antoine Douglas vs. Jose Medina, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Jorge Diaz vs. Jose Haro, 8 rounds, featherweights; Jonathan Maicelo vs. Darnell Jiles Jr., 8 rounds, lightweights; John Magda vs. Edgar Perez, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Bienvenido Diaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Glenn Dezurn vs. Raymond Chacon, 4 rounds, featherweights; Anthony Cintron vs. Rennard Oliver, 4 rounds, featherweights; Leon Johnson vs. Ray Santiago, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Caleb Hernandez vs. Anton Williamson, 4 rounds, junior middleweight

Oct. 25

At Monte Carlo (ESPN3.com): Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada, 12 rounds, middleweights; Randy Caballero vs. Stuart Hall, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF bantamweight title; Hekkie Budler vs. Xiong Zhao Zhong, 12 rounds, for Budler's WBA strawweight title; Ryno Liebenberg vs. Eleider Alvarez, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Fresno, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Ramirez vs. David Rodela, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Michael Finney vs. Wilkins Santiago, 6 rounds, welterweights; Andy Ruiz vs. Kenny Lemos, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Luis Ambrosio vs. Marcelo Gallardo, 6 rounds, junioir lightweights; Danny Valdivia vs. Saul Benitez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Joey Lopez vs. Cole Milani, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Eric Altimirano vs. Matthew Flores, 4 rounds, middleweights; Quilisto Madera vs. Jesus Lopez, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Gomez Palacio, Mexico (Fox Deportes, Oct. 27 tape delay): Rodrigo Guerrero vs. Jonathan Baat, 12 rounds, bantamweights; Yazmin Rivas vs. Susie Ramadan, 10 rounds, female bantamweights; Miguel Gonzalez vs. Jonathan Chavez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Cesar Gandara vs. Dihul Olguin, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Jose Gonzalez vs Gonzalo Garcia, 8 rounds, flyweights; Jose Rodriguez vs. Fernando Ramos, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Oscar Cortez vs. Herberto Persico, 6 rounds, lightweights; Juan Jose Perez vs. Cesar Ramirez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Alondra Garcia vs. Maria Salinas, 4 rounds, female junior flyweights; Yarely Larios vs. Karla Valenzuela, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Hull, England: Luke Campbell vs. Daniel Brizuela, 12 rounds, lightweights; Tommy Coyle vs. Michael Katsidis, 12 rounds, lightweights; Gavin McDonnell vs. Vusi Malinga, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Tom Knight vs. Gary Cooper, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Nathan Smith vs. Danny Little, 6 rounds, welterweights; Samir Mouniemne vs. Michael Ramabeletsa, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Robbie Davies Jr. vs. TBA, 6 round, junior welterweights; Charlie Payton vs. Ibrar Riyaz, 4 rounds, lightweights; Connor Seymour vs. James Child, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Liverpool, England: Paul Butler vs. Ismael Garnica, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Derry Mathews vs. Adam Dingsdale, 10 rounds, lightweights; Liam Smith vs. Zoltan Sera, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Valery Yanchy vs. Kevin Satchell, 12 rounds, for Yanchy's European flyweight title; Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Florian Wildenhof, 8 rounds, middleweights; Tom Stalker vs. Jack Catterall, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Michael Gomez Jr. vs. Qasim Hussain, 4 rounds, featherweights; Steven Lewis vs. Fonz Alexander, 6 rounds, welterweights; Matty Fagan vs. Andrejs Podusovs, 6 rounds, featherweights; Liam Williams vs. Stepan Hovarth, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Jazza Dickens vs. George Gachechiladze, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Mason Cartright vs. Duanne Green, 4 rounds, welterweights; Michael Joynson vs. Alex Bazza, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Budva, Montenegro: Nikola Sjekloca vs. Jorge Rodriguez, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Alex Bone, 10 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 30

At Plymouth, Mass. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Danny O'Connor vs. Andrew Farmer, 10 rounds, welterweights; Sharif Bogere vs. Fernando Garcia, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jason Quigley vs. Thomas Gifford, 4 rounds, middleweights; Michael Owen McLaughlin vs. Wayne Harnois, 4 rounds, welterweights; Julian Pollard vs. John Orr, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Lamont Roach vs. Jose Sanchez, 4 rounds, lightweights; D'Mitrius Ballard vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Paul Gonzalves vs. Sergio Cabrera, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Mark DeLuca vs. Ryan Davis, 6 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 31

At San Martin, Argentina: Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep, 12 rounds, for Reveco's WBA "regular" flyweight title

At Cuxhaven, Germany: Karo Murat vs. Varol Vekiloglu, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Crestmead, Australia: Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Melbourne, Australia: Billy Dib vs. Ruben Manakane, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Toowoomba, Australia: Jack Asis vs. Isais Santos Sampaio, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Kris George vs. Fernando Ferreira Da Silva, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Brayd Smith vs. Cid Edson Bispo Ribeiro, 10 rounds, featherweights; Darren Askew vs. Diego Vicente Perez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Will Young vs. Reginaldo Martins Carvalho, 6 rounds, featherweights; Steve Sparks vs. Kyle Teer, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

NOVEMBER

Nov. 1

At Chicago (Showtime): Andrzej Fonfara vs. Doudou Ngumbu, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tomoki Kameda vs. Alejandro Hernandez, 12 rounds, for Kameda's WBO bantamweight titleJavier Fortuna vs. Abner Cotto, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Roberto Garcia vs. Kendel Mena, 10 rounds, welterweights; Caleb Truax vs. Scott Sigmon, 10 rounds, middleweights; Koki Kameda vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Alex Martin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Semajay Thomas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Eddie Ramirez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jose Felix Quezada vs. Miguel Castro, 4 rounds, lightweights; Adam Kownacki vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Caleb Plant vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Demond Nicholson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Travis Kauffman vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Caguas, Puerto Rico (UniMas): Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Jonathan Arellano, 10 rounds, featherweights; Alberto Machado vs. Alvin Torres, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Israel Vazquez vs. Miguel Del Valle, 6 rounds, flyweights; Freddy Ortiz vs. Jonathan Feliciano, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Jose Martinez vs. Luis Cosme, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Felix A. Perez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Ruben Troche vs. Michael Wicker, 4 rounds, welterweights; Clarence Booth vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Julian Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Bryan Chevalier vs. Antonio Vera, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Washington, D.C.: Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Michael Clark, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jarrett Hurd vs. Terry Cade, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Mykal Fox vs. Sean Lockhart, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Marquel Johns vs. James Franks, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Emanuel Johnson vs. Patrick Chaffin, 4 rounds, lightweights; Dwayne McRae vs. Grover Young, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Brandon Quarles vs. Dennis Sharpe, 6 rounds, middleweights; Joshua Davis vs. John Wampash, 6 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 6

At Bangkok, Thailand: Osvaldo Novoa vs. Wanheng Menayothin, 12 rounds, for Novoa's WBC strawweight title

Nov. 7

At Lincoln, R.I.: Shelito Vincent vs. Jackie Trivilino, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights; Angel Camacho Jr. vs. Tylon Burris, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. Mike Rodriguez, 4 rounds, middleweights; Scott Sullivan vs. Oscar Bonilla, 4 rounds, lightweights; Khiary Gray-Pitts vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Nick DeLomba vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Joey Tiberi Jr. vs. Chazz McDowell, 6 rounds, lightweights; Zack Christy vs. Pedro Joquin, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Nov. 8

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO): Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBO light heavyweight unification; Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Sadam Ali, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Bethlehem, Pa. (NBC Sports Net): Amir Mansour vs Frederic Kassi, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Ronald Cruz, 10 rounds, welterweights; Vasily Lepikhin vs. Jackson Junior, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Sultahn Staton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Arturo Trujillo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Alexander Moskovski vs. Darren Troupe, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Anthony Caramanno vs. Omar Carroll, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Pharr, Texas (UniMas): Diego Magdaleno vs. Arturo Uruzquita, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Fernando Montiel vs. Sergio Puente, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Stuttgart, Germany: Felix Sturm vs. Robert Stieglitz, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Susi Kentikian vs. Naoko Fujioka, 10 rounds, female flyweights

At Krakow, Poland: Tomasz Adamek vs. Artur Szpilka, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At San Francisco: Karim Mayfield vs. Michael Balasi, 8 rounds, welterweights; Martha Salazar vs. Tanzee Daniel, 10 rounds, female heavyweights; Ricardo Pinell vs. Rahman Yusobov, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Jonathan Garcia vs. Levan Ghvamichava, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Adam Fiel vs. Cesar Martinez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Otis Seymore vs. Khrys Daniels, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Laura Deanovic vs. Marquita Lee, 4 rounds, female featherweights

At Queretaro, Mexico: Hugo Ruiz vs. Andres Gutierrez, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight eliminator

At Greenhithe, England: MaxiNutrition Knockout tournament final: Bob Ajisafe vs. Travis Dickinson, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Chandler, Australia: Zhanat Zhakiyanov vs. Fred Mundraby, 12 rounds, bantamweights; Damien Hooper vs. Joseph Kwadjo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Cameron Hammond vs. Romeo Jakosalem, 10 rounds, welterweights; Rivan Cesaire vs. Paddy Murphy, 10 rounds, welterweights

Nov. 12

At Melbourne, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Sergey Rabchenko, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Leonardo Zappavigna vs. Misael Castillo, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Lucas Browne vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Nov. 13

At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Julian Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Diego De La Hoya vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Taishan Dong vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Washington, D.C.: Carlos Cuadras vs. Sonny Boy Jaro, 12 rounds, for Cuadras' WBC junior bantamweight title; Ava Knight vs. Syndi Amador, 10 rounds, female flyweights; Jerry Odom vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweight

At Westbury, N.Y.: Tommy Rainone vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Dennis Hogan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Amanda Serrano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female lightweights; Jarrell Miller vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Dave Meloni vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Samuel Teah vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 14

At San Juan, Puerto Rico: Michael Farenas vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator

At Pittsburgh: Sammy Vasquez vs. Alberto Mosquera, 10 rounds, welterweights; Monty Meza Clay vs. Rod Salka, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Liepaja, Latvia: Mairis Briedis vs. Ismael Abdoul, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Nov. 15

At San Antonio (HBO Latino): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Oscar Valdez vs. Alberto Garza, 8 rounds, featherweights; Ivan Najera vs. Luis Cervantes, 8 rounds, lightweights; Casey Ramos vs. Manuel Rojas, 8 rounds, lightweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Janiel Rivera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, strawweights; Rashidi Ellis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Angel Acosta vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

At Phoenix (iron-boy.com): Victor Castro vs. Robert Rodriguez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Carlos Castro vs. John Herrera, 4 rounds, featherweights; Emmanuel Nieves vs. Ivan Garcia, 4 rounds, featherweights; Alexis Zazueta vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights; Paul Romero vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Keith Busch vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Brian Mendoza vs. Lazaro Dominguez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Brandon Riddell vs. Aron Moreno, 4 rounds, featherweights; Emilio Garcia vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Julio Sarinana vs. Jair Quintero, 4 rounds, featherweights; Edgar Brito vs. Manuel David Lopez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At Hamburg, Germany: Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's lineal/IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title

At Dublin, Ireland: Matthew Macklin vs. Jorge Sebastien Heiland, 12 rounds, WBC middleweight eliminator; Spike O'Sullivan vs. Anthony Fitzgerald, 10 rounds, middleweights; Kal Yafai vs. Luke Wilton, 12 rounds, for Yafai's Commonwealth junior bantamweight title; Michael Sweeney vs. Ian Tims, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Mississauga, Ontario: Youri Kalenga vs. Denton Daley, 12 rounds, for Kalenga's WBA interim cruiserweight title

At Cebu City, Philippines: Donnie Nietes vs. Carlos Velarde, 12 rounds, for Nietes' WBO junior flyweight title; Milan Melindo vs. Saul Juarez, 12 rounds, IBF junior flyweight eliminator

At Fairfax, Virginia: Jimmy Lange vs. Tony Jeter, rematch, 10 rounds, middleweights; Tori Nelson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female welterweights

At Cordoba, Argentina: Carolina Marcela Gutierrez vs. Yulihan Luna Avila,10 rounds, female junior featherweights; John Jackson vs. Carlos Adan Jerez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Nov. 20

At Studio City, Calif.: Lydell Rhodes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Wale Omotoso vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Shawn Estrada vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Wilky Campfort vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

Nov. 21

At Sorel-Tracy, Quebec: Schiller Hyppolite vs. Alan Campa, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Gadbois vs. Michal Dufek, 10 rounds, lightweights

Nov. 22

At Macau (HBO PPV): Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao's WBO welterweight title; Zou Shiming vs. Kwanpichit 13 Rien Express, 12 rounds, WBO flyweight eliminator; Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko's WBO featherweight title; Jessie Vargas vs. Antonio DeMarco, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBA "regular" junior welterweight title

At Kanagawa, Japan: Takashi Miura vs. Edgar Puerta, 12 rounds, for Miura's WBC junior lightweight title­; Roman Gonzalez vs. Rocky Fuentes, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez's WBC flyweight title

At Liverpool, England: Nathan Cleverly vs. Tony Bellew, rematch, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Scott Quigg vs. Hidenori Otake, 12 rounds, for Quigg's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title; Jamie McDonnell vs. Walberto Ramos, 12 rounds, for McDonnell's "regular" WBA bantamweight titleAnthony Joshua vs. Michael Sprott, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Callum Smith vs. Nikola Sjekloca, 12 rounds, WBC super middleweight eliminator; James DeGale vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 12 rounds, super middleweights; George Groves vs. Denis Douglin, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Stephen Smith vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At TBA, Italy: Gianluca Branco vs. Rafal Jackiewicz, 12 rounds, for vacant European welterweight title

Nov. 28

At Moscow: Ruslan Provodnikov vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights

Nov. 29

At Omaha, Neb. (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Raymundo Beltran, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO lightweight title; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, for Gradovich's IBF featherweight title

At London: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora, rematch, 12 rounds, WBO heavyweight eliminator/for Chisora's European title; Billy Joe Saunders vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12 rounds, for Saunders' European middleweight title; Frank Buglioni vs. Andrew Robinson, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Liam Walsh vs. Gary Sykes, 12 rounds, for Walsh's Commonwealth and Sykes' British junior lightweight titles

At Hammond, Ind.: Mike Jimenez vs. Sena Agbeko, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Frank Scalise vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Genaro Mendez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Fidel Navarrete vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Will Coix vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Sammy Horowitz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; heavyweight Nick Asberry vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

DECEMBER

Dec. 3

At Sydney, Australia: Daniel Geale vs. Jarrod Fletcher, 12 rounds, middleweights; Kerry Foley vs. Trent Broadhurst, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Jake Carr vs. Faris Chevalier, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mark Flanagan vs. Shane Quinn, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Willis Meehan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 4

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): "Golden Boy Live"

Dec. 6

At Brooklyn, N.Y. (HBO): David Lemieux vs. Gabriel Rosado, 12 rounds, middleweights; James De La Rosa vs. Hugo Centeno, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Montreal: Lucian Bute vs. Roberto Feliciano Bolonti, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Jean Pascal vs. Donovan George, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Oldenburg, Germany: Juergen Braehmer vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Braehmer's WBA "regular" light heavyweight title; Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, for Hernandez's IBF cruiserweight title

At Glendale, Calif.: Brian Viloria vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, flyweights

Dec. 11

At Temecula, Calif. (ESPN2): "ESPN Boxing Special"

Dec. 13

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Devon Alexander vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, welterweights; Demetrius Andrade vs. Jermell Charlo, 12 rounds, for Andrade's WBO junior middleweight title

At Las Vegas (HBO): Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Diego Chaves, 12 rounds, welterweights; Matt Korobov vs. Andy Lee, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO middleweight title; Mauricio Herrera vs. Jose Benavidez Jr., 12 rounds, for Herrera's WBA interim junior welterweight title

At Philadelphia (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. Karim El Ouazghari, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jesse Hart vs. Milton Nunez, 8 rounds, super middleweights

At TBA, Mexico: Johnriel Casimero vs. Armando Santos, 12 rounds, IBF flyweight eliminator

Dec. 19

At Quebec City (Showtime): Adonis Stevenson vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Stevenson's WBC light heavyweight title

Dec. 20

At Phoenix (UniMas): "Solo Boxeo Tecate"

At Huntington, N.Y.: Cletus Seldin vs. Bayan Jargal, rematch, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Joe Smith Jr. vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Dec. 31

At Tokyo: Takashi Uchiyama vs. Israel Perez, 12 rounds, for Uchiyama's WBA junior lightweight title; Kohei Kono vs. Norberto Jimenez, 12 rounds, for Kono's WBA junior bantamweight title; Alberto Rossel vs. Ryoichi Taguchi, 12 rounds, for Rossel's WBA junior flyweight title


Tell us what you think!

Take Survey Now » No Thanks »